Teachers and Staff

2017-2018 Teachers and Staff

How Can Parents Email Their Child’s Teacher?

  The email addresses of a child’s teachers are available to parents in Home Access Center (HAC).

  Click here to open the Home Access Center (HAC) info page.

  Signing up for a Home Access Center (HAC) account provides valuable information to families. It shares grades, email addresses, schedules, attendance, transcripts and state test scores. Parents can also update their own email address and phone numbers on HAC so teachers can also reach them.

How Can a Community Member Email the School?

 The principal’s email is a hyperlink on the school’s main page – Send Mail – in the “Contact Us” box in the top

right box.

Office Staff

  • Catherine Pichon – Principal
  • Dana Bilby – Assistant Principal
  • LuAnne LaPoint -Academic Coach
  • Susan Pendleton – Bookkeeper
  • Shonda Bell – Secretary
  • Norma Carter – Nurse
  • Beth Boynton – Guidance
  • Shawnell McKelton-Braxton – Guidance

Early Start

  • Kimberly Turner-Burgess/Johnie Adams-Coleman
  • La-Retha Brown/Brenda Robertson

Kindergarten

  • Kalihma Fenner
  • Carol Johnson
  • Karen Laidler
  • Carol Humphrey
  • Judith Flick
  • Barbara Macadangdang/Amanda Lopez

First Grade

  • Mary Coombs
  • Crystal Brown
  • Ashleigh Hatfield
  • Charlotte Askew
  • Antoinette Jones St. John/John Angle
  • Sharonda Lewis

Second Grade

Third Grade

  • Kassie Frye/Sherry Milteer
  • Samantha Burrels
  • Nicole Frederick
  • Madeline Eller
  • Deborah Cameron

Fourth Grade

  • Brandy Roberts
  • Vickie Wilson/Ashleigh Goodman-Jackson
  • Mitzi Storey
  • Yolonda Greggs
  • Christyna Mencarini

Fifth Grade

  • Shante Lyttle
  • Karen Futrell
  • Makesha Grgurich
  • Rita Scheer/Jade Jones
  • Jacindia Woodall/Stefanie Wooldridge

 

Specialists

  • Cynthia Woodley
  • Mary Beth Gribble/Brittany Lawrence
  • Joanna Konikoff/Rodney Person and Gail Presson
  • Debra Bryant
  • Vallen Cordon

 

Resource Teachers

  • Jocelyn McCloud – Library
  • Janet Webb\Sara Killian – Music
  • Edward Lane\Stephen Jernigan – Art
  • Kellye Sollers – PE
  • Julie Plasencia – Gifted
  • Patricia Phelps – Title I
  • Amy Espinosa – Title I

Teacher Assistants

  • Akeia (Charmae) Jordan
  • Charles Tate
  • Corey Lewis
  • Tiffany Mason
  • Shakina Teel
  • Rebecca Canterbury
  • Tiara Marshall
  • Albert Davis
  • Brian Mack
  • Victoria Haring
  • Jeanette Foster
  • Lauren Marie Banks
  • Joyce Perry
  • Lauren Baker
  • Kaye Carbone
  • Tonesha Hampton

Custodial & Cafeteria Staff

  • Joyce Jones
  • Allen Watson
  • Cheryl Small
  • Tori Hamlin
  • Sherri Graves
  • Victoria Finney
  • Linda Williams
  • Terrell Hawkins
  • Phillip Holland
  • Charles Jenkins
  • Anthony Wilkins
css.php